You are viewing Cock Alley, Calow parish, North East Derbyshire, Derbyshire. The main page on hacheston.uk is Hacheston, East Suffolk, Suffolk.Back to Hacheston
←Back to overview
Crime · Cock Alley

Reported crime in the parish of Calow

316 incidents logged with the police in the past 12 months, around 135 per 1,000 residents.

The figures on this page are for the parish of Calow, which includes Cock Alley. There are no separate figures for Cock Alley. What each figure covers

Total incidents
316
Rate / 1,000
135
Categories
12
Months on file
12

By category

CategoryIncidentsShare
Violence and sexual offences19160%
Public order4715%
Anti social behaviour206%
Criminal damage and arson196%
Other theft155%
Burglary93%
Other crime62%
Vehicle crime31%
Possession of weapons31%
Robbery10%
Theft from the person10%
Drugs10%

Category by month

CategoryJulAugSeptOctNovDecJanFebMarAprMayJunTotal
Violence and sexual offences23277131819131322111114191
Public order26415423616747
Anti social behaviour3233131420
Criminal damage and arson15213312119
Other theft1152111315
Burglary1112319
Other crime211116
Vehicle crime1113
Possession of weapons1113
Robbery11
Theft from the person11
Drugs11
Total344219242428262032162526316
FewerMore

police.uk street-level crime for the Census neighbourhoods (LSOAs) covering Cock Alley, Jul 2025 to Jun 2026. The rate uses those neighbourhoods’ Census 2021 population of 2,342.