You are viewing St. Stephens Place, City of Plymouth. The main page on hacheston.uk is Hacheston, East Suffolk, Suffolk.Back to Hacheston
Hamlet · City of Plymouth

St. Stephens Place

Postcode PL7 · South West, England

hacheston.uk also covers 2 other places: Hacheston, Lower Hacheston. This page is St. Stephens Place, City of Plymouth. See the other places
  • Hacheston
    East Suffolk, Suffolk · 427 km away
    ViewCompare
  • Lower Hacheston
    Hacheston parish, East Suffolk, Suffolk · 426 km away
    ViewCompare

Where the figures come from

  • Around St. Stephens Place
    Property, crime, broadband, food hygiene and businesses come from the postcodes in this square.
  • St. Stephens Place
    The place itself, as Ordnance Survey maps it.
  • Centre of St. Stephens Place
    Flood risk, planning, transport and weather are measured from here.
What each figure covers
At a glance
Property£260,000Median · 255 sales in 12 months▼-7% below national averageCentral St. Stephens PlaceView sales →
Crime51 / 1,0001,592 incidents in 12 months▲-46% well below national averageCentral St. Stephens PlaceView breakdown →
Broadband187.2 MbpsAverage download (2023) · Up to 1000 Mbps now▲+12% notably above national averageCentral St. Stephens PlaceView coverage →
Schools10 schools7 primary, 2 secondary, 1 other · latest Ofsted resultsCentral St. Stephens Place and nearbyView schools →
Flood riskLong BrookNearest riverCentre of St. Stephens PlaceView assessment →
Businesses636Top: Retail & wholesale, Construction, Professional services▲+655% well above national averageCentral St. Stephens PlaceView directory →
Planning440Within 5 km, 12 months · 22 in last 30 days · 99 pending · 299 approved · Plymouth councilWithin 5 km of St. Stephens PlaceView applications →
TransportPlymouth6.6 km awayNearest to St. Stephens PlaceLive departures →
Explore around St. Stephens Place