You are viewing Winsick, Grassmoor, Hasland and Winswick parish, North East Derbyshire, Derbyshire. The main page on hacheston.uk is Hacheston, East Suffolk, Suffolk.Back to Hacheston
←Back to overview
Crime · Winsick

Reported crime in the parish of Grassmoor, Hasland and Winswick

512 incidents logged with the police in the past 12 months, around 113 per 1,000 residents.

The figures on this page are for the parish of Grassmoor, Hasland and Winswick, which includes Winsick. There are no separate figures for Winsick. What each figure covers

Total incidents
512
Rate / 1,000
113
Categories
12
Months on file
12

By category

CategoryIncidentsShare
Violence and sexual offences28155%
Anti social behaviour7314%
Public order428%
Criminal damage and arson367%
Vehicle crime255%
Burglary194%
Other crime153%
Other theft112%
Drugs71%
Robbery10%
Possession of weapons10%
Theft from the person10%

Category by month

CategoryJulAugSeptOctNovDecJanFebMarAprMayJunTotal
Violence and sexual offences171115331714252527263239281
Anti social behaviour1245782265136373
Public order44234242174542
Criminal damage and arson4425422152536
Vehicle crime22212112325
Burglary31112252219
Other crime1121422215
Other theft1112311111
Drugs113117
Robbery11
Possession of weapons11
Theft from the person11
Total452528493824394240715259512
FewerMore

police.uk street-level crime for the Census neighbourhoods (LSOAs) covering Winsick, Jul 2025 to Jun 2026. The rate uses those neighbourhoods’ Census 2021 population of 4,551.